Closed tender

HAC5910 - Tower Hamlets Asian Women's Refuge

Details

Value
GBP 806,444
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 November 2024
Submission
3 January 2025

Tender description

Tender for provision of supported emergency accommodation which offers Asian women with their children an immediate safe route out of homes where they have experienced domestic abuse. Provision of the support staff to fulfil this requirement. Contract is for an initial period of three years, with the option to extend for two further 12-month periods, at circa £153,000 per year. The total possible Contract Term is five years. Full access to the tender documents can be gained here: https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home?openForm&Login

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 January 2025

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC5910 - Tower Hamlets Asian Women's Refuge.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.