Grounds Maintenance - Bishop Middleham and Mainsforth 2025-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 18 November 2024
- Submission
- 4 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for qualified and experienced contractors to submit their tenders for the provision of comprehensive grounds maintenance services (grass cutting, planting and maintenance of flower beds, hedge trimming, etc). There is also a request for the provide to erect festive lighting and decorations (details are in the documents attached). Please complete the questions in the tender document, providing any qualification documentation and certificates as required. All responses should be provided on a letter head document and signed. Please also complete the Price Schedule spreadsheet by completing the column shaded darker blue with the unit price for the item and also the lighter blue area for any equipment you would use, if required for that role (eg type of mower). Please see Tender Document for how to submit your tender and by when. PLEASE NOTE - there are some items in the Price Schedule marked in Yellow - these are provision and may be subject to change.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2024
About the buyer
Bishop MIddleham Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-middleham-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-middleham-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-middleham-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-middleham-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-middleham-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-middleham-parish-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance - Bishop Middleham and Mainsforth 2025-2028.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance - Bishop Middleham and Mainsforth 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bishop MIddleham Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
