Ground Maintenance for the Talisman Business Centre,
Details
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Submission
- 3 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Oxfordshire District Council owns the Talisman Business Centre that comprises of 13 commercial/office units which covers an approximate area of 7.7 acres. Ground maintenance as well as winter gritting and snow clearance are required. The contract price to be fixed for the first 3 years of the contract with a provision of a two year extensions. Additional information: To express an interest and access the tender documentation please register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2025
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 92531000 · Botanical garden services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ground Maintenance for the Talisman Business Centre,.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ground Maintenance for the Talisman Business Centre,, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
