Gleneagles - External Windows and Doors
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Submission
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out the supply and install of External Windows and Doors to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in January 2025 with works to be completed March 2026. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: For complete tender documents please e-mail. eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gleneagles - External Windows and Doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
