GB-London: AWARD NOTICE - IWM Duxford Building 7 & 9 Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Parkeray Interiors Limited
- Value
- GBP 780,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Works 1.Removal of existing MEP. 2.Installation of new A/C units 3.Installation of DST Dehumidification units and ductwork. 4.Plantroom fire suppression unit. 5.Perimeter heater bars. 6.Low energy lighting. 7.Internal doors and security. 8.Fire barriers in Loft. 9.Decorations 10.Air tightness membrane. 11.Window insulation and screening 12.Fence removal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
