Awarded contract

GB-Birmingham: PS086B - Dyslexia Assesment

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Special education services
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

The provision of a Dyslexia Assessment Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80340000 · Special education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: PS086B - Dyslexia Assesment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.