Awarded contract

Environmental Enforcement 2024 - London Borough of Sutton

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Environmental services
Published
19 November 2024

Tender description

London Borough of Sutton is seeking a suitably experienced Enforcement Service provider. The provider will need expertise in the delivery of an end to end enforcement service for the investigation, issuing and processing of Fixed Penalty Notices (FPNs) and Penalty Charge Notices (PCNs) for waste related environmental offences. This contract will be focused on the public highways and parks and open spaces throughout the borough. The day to day focus of the service will be exclusively concentrated on flytipping, littering, commercial waste duty of care, dog-fouling and bins on highway offences.\r \r Please refer to specification for full details

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental Enforcement 2024 - London Borough of Sutton.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental Enforcement 2024 - London Borough of Sutton, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.