DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHS Home Solutions
- Value
- GBP 37,043.74
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 18 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref DN424794. Notice of award of contract by Tyne Housing following a call for competition Ref DN726712 under this DPS. Lot 1: Tyne Housing is considering whether to engage a Contractor to replace 2 commercial boilers that power a block of 40 1 bed flats based in Farm View, Foundry Lane, Newcastle, NE6 1LY.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2024
- Completed: Award published18 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Tyne Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-housing-association.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tyne Housing Association.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
