Awarded contract

Development Planning Transport Appraisal Guidance (DPTAG) Update

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

Transport Scotland require specialist services to support the work of the Strategic Transport Planning team in the update of Development Planning Transport Appraisal Guidance (DPTAG) Update Lot 1: Call off from Transport Scotland LATIS Framework Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Development Planning Transport Appraisal Guidance (DPTAG) Update, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.