Design the Advisory Guidance Framing for Green Finance in Protected Site Strategies
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 34,551
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: The closing date for this contract has been extended to 12/09/2024. The following contract opportunity invites suitably experienced suppliers to design the Protected Site Strategies Advisory Guidance section on Green Finance. The main outputs will be: Desk study research into contemporary approaches of design for this section of the Advisory Guidance. Formation of the first version of the Protected Site Strategies Advisory Guidance section on Green Finance, based on the desk study research and other research insights gleaned by the PSS project team. Produce a storyboard style draft to reflect the recommended approach. The resolved design to frame the Advisory Guidance in a way that is visually attractive and includes online toolkit(s) on green finance approaches to PSS. These will be hosted on our SPOL site with capacity to later share with partners on their external websites. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to RFQmailboxPSS@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 12th September 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to RFQmailboxPSS@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design the Advisory Guidance Framing for Green Finance in Protected Site Strategies.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
