DA0324 Design Team for Kings Buildings Energy Centre Thermal Store Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS LLP
- Value
- GBP 79,370
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 19 November 2024
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice is issued on behalf of the UoE Estates Services Company Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of The University of Edinburgh, for the appointment of a Service Provider to provide design consultancy services for a new Thermal Store installation at the Kings Buildings Energy Centre, located within the Kings Buildings Campus. Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice is issued on behalf of the UoE Estates Services Company Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of The University of Edinburgh, for the appointment of a Service Provider to provide design consultancy services for a new Thermal Store installation at the Kings Buildings Energy Centre, located within the Kings Buildings Campus.. Please note the weightings above are the original Framework weightings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA0324 Design Team for Kings Buildings Energy Centre Thermal Store Works.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
