Awarded contract
Curriculum Management & Recruitment Dynamics SAAS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tribal Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 173,999.88
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
Tender description
Dynamics SAAS Subscription Lot 1: Award of contract for Dynamics SAAS Subscription. This is a contract award notice for a call-off contract under National Framework, ref: RM1557.13 (GCloud13).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2024
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Curriculum Management & Recruitment Dynamics SAAS.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
