Awarded contract
Contract for Inscribing/Artwork Book of Remembrance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hilton Cabinet Co. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Inscribing/Artwork Book of Remembrance Keywords: Remembrance, Inscribing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
