Awarded contract

Community Physiotherapy Service - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board - Bradford District and Craven Health & Care Partnership - Ref_ con_5801

Details

Value
GBP 977,369
Topic
Health services
Published
19 November 2024

Tender description

Community Physiotherapy Service Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. Community Physiotherapy Service. Contract Value: £977,369, 1st April 2024 – 30th September 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Physiotherapy Service - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board - Bradford District and Craven Health & Care Partnership - Ref_ con_5801.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Physiotherapy Service - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board - Bradford District and Craven Health & Care Partnership - Ref_ con_5801, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.