Awarded contract

Collection and Processing of HWRC Wood Waste - HDG/2024/741

Details

Value
GBP 612,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Wood waste
Published
19 November 2024

Tender description

Tenders are invited from interested parties for the collection, and processing of wood waste from the Council's Hanford and Burslem Household Waste Recycling Centres.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03416000 · Wood waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collection and Processing of HWRC Wood Waste - HDG/2024/741.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.