Awarded contract

Ceredigion - Social Care Case Management System

Details

Value
GBP 1,581,520
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 November 2024

Tender description

Ceredigion County Council sought a Social Care Case Management system and undertook a mini-tender exercise under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to identify a suitable supplier. Lot 1: This Notice is for the award of a Contract to OLM Systems Ltd for the provision of a system to support Social Care processes for the Authority’s citizens. The new social case management (Adult and Children) system will replace the existing software system Additional information: This Contract Notice relates to a contract award made under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - Social Care Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.