Awarded contract

CCP100 Secretariat Services for the f40 Group

Details

Value
GBP 335,008
Duration
2 years
Topic
Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council, on behalf of the f40 Group, is out to tender for Secretariat Services for the group - working to raise issues around education funding and to campaign for change at a national level. The f40 Secretariat supports the f40 Group with strategy and campaign planning, media relations, social media and content creation as well as event management and general administrative tasks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CCP100 Secretariat Services for the f40 Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.