Call for Tender - Sustainable HRM Skillnet - TNP 2025
Details
- Value
- EUR 145,740
- Topic
- Training software development services
- Published
- 18 November 2024
- Submission
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sustainable HRM Skillnet is announcing a call to tender for 2025. This call is for training and development services for the private sector and semi state sector. Training will be specific to Digital Acceleration, Business sustainability, Workforce Innovation; Leadership and SME Leadership; People Practices and Processes; Strategy, Culture and Inclusion, Wellbeing and Mental Health; CSR; Governance, Risk and Regulation, Climate readiness. Sustainable HRM Skillnet may also seek to develop an e-learning programme centred around our Sustainable People Practices Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2024
About the buyer
Sustainable HRM Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212931 · Training software development services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-hrm-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-hrm-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-hrm-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-hrm-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-hrm-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-hrm-skillnet.gov |
193 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender - Sustainable HRM Skillnet - TNP 2025.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tender - Sustainable HRM Skillnet - TNP 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
