Closed tender

CA14957 - Supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Web server software development services
Published
22 November 2024
Submission
10 February 2025

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14957. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14957 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2025

About the buyer

The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212222 · Web server software development services
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14957 - Supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14957 - Supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.