Awarded contract
Award of P25-0036 - G:Cloud 13 - Clarification - Online learning content
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
- Value
- GBP 312,000
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 19 November 2024
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICEScottish Enterprise are seeking clarification from suppliers for their Online learning content requirement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P25-0036 - G:Cloud 13 - Clarification - Online learning content.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P25-0036 - G:Cloud 13 - Clarification - Online learning content, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
