Expired contract
Award Notice Site Accommmodation
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- Pickerings Plant Limited
- Value
- GBP 55,898
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is advert for an award of contract for site accommodation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2024
- Completed: Award published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 November 2025
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice Site Accommmodation.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
