Awarded contract

AP-2024-003 Asbestos Inspections, Surveys, and Related Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 42,745.7
Duration
3 years
Topic
Asbestos removal services
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

Aster Group, (Aster) are seeking the services of a single Contractor to provide Asbestos Inspections, Surveying, Sample analysis and Air Monitoring services across Aster's housing stock located throughout southern England. This Contract includes properties across Aster's subsidiaries including CCHT, Enham and EBHT. Aster will be utilising the NFP's Asbestos Inspections and Legionella Compliance Framework to award a Call-Off Contract to the successful Supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AP-2024-003 Asbestos Inspections, Surveys, and Related Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AP-2024-003 Asbestos Inspections, Surveys, and Related Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.