Awarded contract

AA-549-24-DA IGEL-D STANDARD (SELECT) 3 YEAR RENEWAL (500 TO 4999 Licences)

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 83,220
Topic
Data storage services
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

IGEL-D STANDARD (SELECT) 3 YEAR RENEWAL (500 TO 4999 Licences) Lot 1: IGEL-D STANDARD (SELECT) 3 YEAR RENEWAL (500 TO 4999 Licences)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72317000 · Data storage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-549-24-DA IGEL-D STANDARD (SELECT) 3 YEAR RENEWAL (500 TO 4999 Licences).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.