Awarded contract

712238452 - Provision of Subscriber Contract Relationship Manager

Details

Value
GBP 808,092
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 November 2024

Tender description

The requirement is for a fully integrated Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Tool, to improve the communication with, management of, and support to Service Personnel (Regulars and Reserves), veterans and families (including the bereaved).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 712238452 - Provision of Subscriber Contract Relationship Manager.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 712238452 - Provision of Subscriber Contract Relationship Manager, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.