24/013 Occupational Health Services
Details
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 18 November 2024
- Submission
- 16 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tamworth Borough Council is seeking an Occupational Health provider for a contract commencing on 1 April 2025 for a period of three years, with an option to extend for a further year. The services will cover the elements regarded as essential to the Council as "Core Services" and with other elements being made available as "Optional Services". Additional information: Tender documentation may be accessed free of charge at the Council's in-tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc. Interested parties are reminded that tenders must be received by no later than 14.00hrs Monday 16 December 2024. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2024
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24/013 Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to 24/013 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
