Awarded contract

Water Quality Remedial Works Service

Details

Value
GBP 276,000
Topic
Water plumbing work
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors in relation to entering into an agreement (the Contract) to provide a comprehensive Water Quality Remedial Works Service (the Service) for a four (4) year period with the option to extend for a further two (2) years. The Council intends to award a new contract for Water Quality maintenance Services and invites organisations with the necessary capabilities to tender. The new contract will include for some elements of plumbing, tank replacements, tank relining/ painting, associated carpentry works and water testing. The proposed contract will be based upon the National Housing Maintenance Forum M3NHF Schedule of Rates version 8 including its long descriptions, the specifications of workmanship and materials and the relevant SOR rates for each element of the required services. There are also a number of LBH specific rates which relates to systems within Appendix B - Pricing Summary Sheet - Water Q Lot 1: The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors in relation to entering into an agreement (the Contract) to provide a comprehensive Water Quality Remedial Works Service (the Service) for a four (4) year period with the option to extend for a further two (2) years. The Council intends to award a new contract for Water Quality maintenance Services and invites organisations with the necessary capabilities to tender. The new contract will include for some elements of plumbing, tank replacements, tank relining/ painting, associated carpentry works and water testing. The proposed contract will be based upon the National Housing Maintenance Forum M3NHF Schedule of Rates version 8 including its long descriptions, the specifications of workmanship and materials and the relevant SOR rates for each element of the required services. There are also a number of LBH specific rates which relates to systems within Appendix B - Pricing Summary Sheet - Water Q

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water Quality Remedial Works Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water Quality Remedial Works Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.