Awarded contract
Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Invixon Ltd
- Value
- GBP 416,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services Keywords: Street Sweeping, Recycling
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published15 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
