TfL 96575 PSFW3 - Project & Programme Management and Commercial Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 250,500,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Submission
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The suite of TfL Professional Services Frameworks 3 is TfL's and its Group Companies', Greater London Authority and its Functional Bodies and all London Boroughs, primary means of accessing professional services (engineering, planning and project management support, commercial etc) and expertise from the external supply chain. In line with its Commercial Strategy, TfL has a Category Management approach for replacing the current Professional Services Framework 2. Fundamental to the success of the programme is ensuring that the intended users have access to the necessary technical and specialist skills and services to meet their requirements. The vision for the new suite of Frameworks includes higher service provision, reduced costs and greater value for money based on key strategic objectives. This notice is for the Framework from the suite of Professional Services Frameworks 3 - the Project & Programme Management and Commercial Services Framework. This Framework will cover the following services: Project and Programme Management Services - Project Management, PMO Services, Portfolio Management, Planning and Scheduling, Risk Management, Assurance Services. Commercial Services - Procurement, Quantity Surveying, Estimating and Cost Intelligence. The framework agreement will be for a duration of three (3) years, with an option to extend for up to a further (1) year; the option to execute any extension, and the increments by which this is exercised, will be at TfL's sole discretion. This is a NIL Value Framework. This procurement process is being conducted under the Restricted Procedure pursuant to Regulation 28 of the Public Contracts Regulations as amended ("PCR 2015"). A Contract Notice has been issued on Find a Tender Service (Notice reference: 2024/S 000-036338) Further details are provided in the FTS Contract Notice. To express an interest in this tender, Bidders need to complete and submit a response to the SSQ in response to the deadline in Section IV.2.2 of the FTS Contract Notice. Those who are successful in the SSQ will be invited to tender for the ITT stage. To access the procurement documents, complete and submit the SSQ, Bidders will need to be registered on the eTendering portal - SAP Ariba. Please refer to the FTS Contract Notice on how to register on TfL's e-tendering portal [FTS section VI.3) Additional information). Completion of the steps will allow interested parties to gain full access to the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2025
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL 96575 PSFW3 - Project & Programme Management and Commercial Services Framework.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to TfL 96575 PSFW3 - Project & Programme Management and Commercial Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
