Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tecserv Uk Ltd, Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,374
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance. The tender is split into three lots: Lot 1 - Maintenance and repair of Council's Fire, Intruder & CCTV systems Lot 2 - Lift Service and Maintenance Lot 3 - Electrical Installation Condition Reports Contractors can bid for one or more than one lot. Each lot will be evaluated individually, success in one lot does not guarantee success in another. The provision of the services can be found within the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2024
- Completed: Award published15 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
