TEN2400282- Invitation to tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Submission
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2400282- Tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. The Ballyjamesduff Community and Enterprise Hub will be a multi-purpose facility designed to support a range of community and business needs. This development will include flexible workspaces, meeting rooms, and event spaces equipped to accommodate various business, educational, youth services and social activities. The site is located at the former Percy French Hotel in Ballyjamesduff. The works will include retention, upgrade and refurbishment of the existing 2/3 storey buildings of the existing structures facing onto Dublin Street, and the erection of a new build, two storey extension to the rear. Please refer to attached documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2024
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2400282- Invitation to tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2400282- Invitation to tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
