Expired contract

Technical Support - Bus Consultation

Details

Value
GBP 57,054
Duration
5 months
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
11 November 2024

Tender description

The Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 5 - Highways, Traffic and Transport of ESPO Framework 664_21.\r \r Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority (CPCA) is undertaking an assessment of bus reform options and has sought approval to move to the consultation stage of the bus services act guidance. The CPCA requires technical support from consultancy services during this critical stage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2025

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technical Support - Bus Consultation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technical Support - Bus Consultation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.