TC994 - Special Educational Needs & Disability (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Submission
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of the service is to provide a disagreement resolution and mediation service to enable the Council to fulfil its statutory duties under the Children and Families Act 2014 and meet the requirements of associated guidance. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 11 December 2024. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation. The contracts will be for 5 years, expected to commence 1 February 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2024
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC994 - Special Educational Needs & Disability (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
