Awarded contract

SecDevOps Engineer

Details

Value
GBP 260,503
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

This notice is an extension to award reference JUL483333, as the original notice total value of procurement was calculated incorrectly. Lot 1: This notice is an extension to award reference JUL483333. The original notice total value of procurement was calculated incorrectly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Disclosure Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SecDevOps Engineer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,997
    £39.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.