Awarded contract

SafeTrace TX Bloodtrack OnDemand

Details

Supplier(s)
Haemonetics Ltd
Value
GBP 1,545,158.4
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
14 November 2024

Tender description

SafeTrace Tx - a full blood-transfusion module to plug the lab modality gap, which software delivers complete blood type and rhesus testing with full transfusion history in a single, consolidated record to provide continuity-of-care across member locations. It offers extensive safety features to help protect patients with seamless interfaces to streamline clinical communications within the Epic Enterprise Electronic Patient Records (EPR).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SafeTrace TX Bloodtrack OnDemand, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.