Awarded contract

RMBC - PW - Provision of Gypsy and Traveller Accomodation Assessment - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Opinion Research
Value
GBP 19,928
Duration
3 years
Topic
Urban environmental development planning
Published
11 November 2024

Tender description

A Gypsy and Traveller Accommodation Assessment (GTAA) which will form part of the evidence base underpinning the Council's review and update of its Runnymede 2030 Local Plan, and which will assess the accommodation needs of the Borough's gypsies, travellers and travelling showpeople.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMBC - PW - Provision of Gypsy and Traveller Accomodation Assessment - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMBC - PW - Provision of Gypsy and Traveller Accomodation Assessment - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.