Recruitment Agencies Framework for SEAI
Details
- Value
- EUR 12,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Submission
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Call for Tender is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for the provision of recruitment agency services. SEAI has a large variety of roles and SEAI wishes to partner with providers who can support across the breath of the roles requiring resources. For further information, please see workspace on www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2024
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Agencies Framework for SEAI.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Agencies Framework for SEAI, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
