Awarded contract

Public Bus Service (Lot 5): SH038 Ivybridge - Exeter (26th September 2024)

Details

Value
GBP 289,214
Duration
8 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

This is a mini-competition from Lot 5 of the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (CP1185 15). For the supply and provision of one or more public transport contracts throughout Devon. The projected duration of each contract is eight years however the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Standard Conditions of Contract still apply, and therefore either the contractor or DCC can give notice as per the terms and conditions to terminate the contract at any time. For the supply and provision of SH038

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Bus Service (Lot 5): SH038 Ivybridge - Exeter (26th September 2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Bus Service (Lot 5): SH038 Ivybridge - Exeter (26th September 2024), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.