Provision of Insurance and Related Services to Citizen Housing
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,165,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Submission
- 16 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Citizen Housing Lot 1: Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Citizen Housing A programme of General (non-life) insurance and related services for Citizen Housing. The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, fidelity guarantee/crime and employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of Citizen Housing. This Lot excludes: Motor (See Lot 2), Engineering (See Lot 3), Cyber (See Lot 4), Terrorism Pool-Re (See Lot 5), Terrorism Non Pool-Re (See Lot 6), Directors & Officers Liability (See Lot 7), Professional Indemnity (See Lot 8), Crime (See Lot 9), Alternative Risk Finance (See Lot 10) Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 2: Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use) Insurance and related services for motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor legal expenses and Occasional business use extensions). Additional information: As stated in the Tender documentation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 3: Insurance and related services associated with items of Engineering plant and a programme of Engineering inspections Engineering Insurance and an associated programme of inspections for statutory and other items of engineering plant and equipment. The Contracting Authority may require that LOLER Certification is planned 5 monthly, which will allow the Association one month to re-book appointments where access has not been gained. In addition, the Contracting Authority requires that the delivery of LOLER visits is done in line with its 'No access process', this includes evidenced appointments and records of any appointment failures. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 4: Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Citizen Housing Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Citizen Housing. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 5: Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks (Pool Re Basis) for Citizen Housing Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism risks (Pool Re Basis) for Citizen Housing. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 6: Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism (Non Pool Re Basis) Risks for Citizen Housing Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism (Non Pool Re Basis) Risks for Citizen Housing. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 7: Insurance and related services associated with Directors and Officers' Liability Insurance and related services associated with Directors and Officers' Liability risks for Citizen Housing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 8: Insurance and related services associated with Professional Indemnity Insurance for Citizen Housing Insurance and related services associated with Professional Indemnity Insurance for Citizen Housing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 9: Insurance and related services associated with Crime / Fidelity Guarantee risks for Citizen Housing Insurance and related services associated with Crime / Fidelity Guarantee risks for Citizen Housing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28 Lot 10: Insurance and related services associated with Alternative Risk Finance for Citizen Housing Insurance and related services associated with Alternative Risk Finance for Citizen Housing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Insurance-services./8639X57T28
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2024
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66513100 · Legal expenses insurance services
- 66513200 · Contractor's all-risk insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515100 · Fire insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
- 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
- 66517300 · Risk management insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518300 · Insurance claims adjustment services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71631100 · Machinery-inspection services
- 71632200 · Non-destructive testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and Related Services to Citizen Housing.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
