Closed tender

Provision of Diagnostic Assessments for Children and Young People Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Health services
Published
15 November 2024
Submission
2 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of Diagnostic Assessments for Children and Young People Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Lot 1: This is a Transparency - Intention to Award Notice - to inform market of the Relevant Authority’s intention to Award a Contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, following a competitive process.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £475,000.00<br/><br/>This is a new requirement and will be delivered by a new provider. It is anticipated that the service will commence on 4th February 2025 for an initial period of 6 months with an option to extend for a further 6 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 December 2024

About the buyer

Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Diagnostic Assessments for Children and Young People Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.