Awarded contract
Provision of BCH Fencing Works
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- T.W fencing
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fencing components
- Published
- 12 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
BCH Fencing Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928220 · Fencing components
- 44312000 · Fencing wire
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of BCH Fencing Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
