Awarded contract

Primary Care IT / Digital Transformation Support Services - NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB

Details

Supplier(s)
N3i Ltd
Value
GBP 31,753,988
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer support services
Published
12 November 2024

Tender description

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (hereafter the Contracting Authority) is seeking to commission Primary Care IT / Digital Transformation Support Services through an open procurement process. The preferred Bidder will be required to demonstrate that they can provide and deliver a quality focussed and resilient service model which operates in a sustainable, innovative and flexible way, ensuring service user satisfaction throughout. The service will be required to: • Ensure that any transfer and transition of services is effectively managed to ensure a continuation of the existing level of service provision and to prevent de-stabilising the delivery of clinical services; • Ensure that Services are supported on a 24/7 basis as appropriate to requirement; • Ensure that all systems, and associated infrastructure, are securely operated and maintained; • Ensure a proactive support service is available, supporting a clinically essential service, with robust incident management processes; • Propose innovative and cost-effective strategies to address service improvement and sustainability and /or create financial efficiencies; and • Fully understand all local and national requirements and work closely with the ICB Places to help them plan better; to discharge their statutory duties; and exploit technology and systems in support of the challenging NHS transformation agenda. Additional information: e-Procurement portal - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome) Bidders can access the opportunity and procurement documentation through the Atamis e-sourcing portal - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome) - contract reference C234517 The closing date for tender responses is 13:00 on 23 August 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Primary Care IT / Digital Transformation Support Services - NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Primary Care IT / Digital Transformation Support Services - NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.