Awarded contract
One-off Contract for the Supply of Low Value Laboratory Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of Dundee
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
- Value
- GBP 62,463.23
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 13 November 2024
Tender description
One-off contract for the Supply of Low Value Laboratory Services, as detailed in attached tender documents Lot 1: As detailed in tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2024
- Completed: Award published13 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to One-off Contract for the Supply of Low Value Laboratory Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to One-off Contract for the Supply of Low Value Laboratory Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Dundee.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
