Awarded contract

NHSE974 Mental Health Treatment Requirement Services for Cheshire & Merseyside

Details

Value
GBP 5,199,976
Topic
Health services
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

This notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR competitive process for Mental Health Treatment Requirement Services for Cheshire and Merseyside. Contract award is anticipated for 29 November 2024. Lot 1: Mental Health Treatment Requirement Services for Cheshire and Merseyside. This notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR competitive process. Approximate lifetime value of the contract - £5,199,976 This is an existing service with the incumbent provider following an open competitive process. The new contract, is for 5 years, with effect from 01 April 2025, with the option to extend for a further 3 years subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and at the discretion of the Relevant Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSE974 Mental Health Treatment Requirement Services for Cheshire & Merseyside.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.