NEX24/80 March Bus Service
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Submission
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of March 2025 secured bus services operating in Newcastle and North Tyneside. Please note that potential suppliers who wish to participate in a tender process are required to submit a fully completed Annex 1 – Suitability Questions Parts 1 and 2. This is in addition to all other responses requested within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. 2024/S 000-037047 Keywords: Transport, Bus, Nexus
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2024
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX24/80 March Bus Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
