Newburgh House Water Hygiene Works - Swindon Borough Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Topic
- Primary water systems
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Submission
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newburgh House Water Hygiene Works - Swindon Borough Council \r Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers for Water Hygiene Works at Newburgh House in Highworth. \r \r Project Description\r \r Swindon Borough Council are looking to appoint a contractor to undertake the provision of Water Hygiene Works at Newburgh House following recommendations from the L8 Risk Assessment. \r The initial contract term will be for up to 12 weeks commencing on 24th February 2025. Estimated contract spend is between £30,000 and £35,000 across the works. \r \r Full details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.\r \r To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com\r \r Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 2nd December 2024, 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. \r \r Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 11th December 2024, 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\r \r Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN751359\r \r No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2024
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newburgh House Water Hygiene Works - Swindon Borough Council.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
