Awarded contract

New Procurement Request: Provision of Social Media Tool

Details

Value
GBP 44,460
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software supply services
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

The Buyer requires the Supplier to facilitate the purchase of Hootsuite Enterprise licenses for the Marketing Communications Team to undertake Social Media management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to New Procurement Request: Provision of Social Media Tool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.