Awarded contract

New and Replacement Street Name Plates in the Dover District

Details

Value
GBP 10,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
Street signs
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of installing new and replacement street name plates and frames into paths, grass verges and onto buildings at low and high level in the Dover District. The contract is anticipated to commence 4th November 2024 and will continue for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years in yearly increments.\r \r Tender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12.00hours on 11th October 2024.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34992300 · Street signs
  • 45233293 · Installation of street furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New and Replacement Street Name Plates in the Dover District.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to New and Replacement Street Name Plates in the Dover District, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.