Awarded contract

Network Infrastructure for Data Centres

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 36,903.54
Duration
3 years
Topic
Hardware selection consultancy services
Published
12 November 2024

Tender description

To provide a robust, secure and resilient network infrastructure in the 18MBP Datacentre which will support the installation of the new Dell Server hardware currently being procured. This hardware will support the moving of our data centre from FRH to the purpose built DC in MBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Network Infrastructure for Data Centres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.