Awarded contract

Multi-Discipline Design Team to Support: LED Lighting at Multiple Sites (Phase 3)

Details

Value
GBP 76,608
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
11 November 2024

Tender description

Award of Contract utilising the Scottish Police Authority Framework Agreement - PROC 21-1088 Estates Professional Services Framework, Lot 1: Multi-Discipline Design Teams / Combined Construction Consultancy The Scottish Police Authority and Police Scotland (hereinafter referred to as “the Authority”) require Project Management resource to prepare and deliver replacement of existing lighting fixture and associated infrastructure to LED lighting at various sites within the Police Scotland Estate. Lot 1: Direct Award of Contract utilising the Scottish Police Authority framework Agreement - PROC 21-1088 Estates Professional Services Framework, Lot 1: Multi-Discipline Design Teams / Combined Construction Consultancy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Discipline Design Team to Support: LED Lighting at Multiple Sites (Phase 3).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Discipline Design Team to Support: LED Lighting at Multiple Sites (Phase 3), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.