Maintenance and Servicing of existing Fire Detection Alarm and Emergency Lighting Systems
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 November 2024
- Submission
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Muiriosa Foundation is undertaking a call for tender for the maintenance and servicing of our existing fore detection fire alarm and emergency lighting systems. Maintenance and servicing is required in numerous different locations in Laois, Offaly, Tipperary, Kildare, Meath, Westmeath and Longford as per appendix 6, 7, 8 and these lists may vary from time to time. This tender also includes installation of new fire detection alarm and emercency lighting systemsin Muiriosa Foundation owned properties when required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2024
About the buyer
The Muiriosa Foundation Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-muiriosa-foundation-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-muiriosa-foundation-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-muiriosa-foundation-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-muiriosa-foundation-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-muiriosa-foundation-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-muiriosa-foundation-ltd.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Servicing of existing Fire Detection Alarm and Emergency Lighting Systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Servicing of existing Fire Detection Alarm and Emergency Lighting Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
